« trying to paint... | Main | Soap Spitters are here!!! »

October 18, 2010

Comments

kim

These balls kick my carmel corns butt.

Cheryl Taxel

I want to do these! :) I don't do enough stuff like this around the house cuz we need more kids!! haha...but will have Chels bring someone over cuz these look like fun and they look GOOD! Thanks!

Laura Kennedy

Yum, yum, yum, yum, yummmm!

karin

yep-will have to make some of these...

Spindelmaker

They look like Halloween-candy for a Hollywood movie, so creative and cute and funky.

Sonia

Esta semana tengo más niños en casa de lo habitual, les encantará. Copio tu receta. Saludos.

Natalie

Just found your blog yesterday off of Kelly Rae's site...
yep, IN LOVE WITH YOUR WORK and style! So bright and so inspiring! =) My new favorite blog to check out! These are too cute! Can't wait to christmas shop your shop!!! Have a beautiful day!

Tamara Bako

Adorable!!!! So "witchy" looking! The sticks remind me of witchy stockings! LOL....and that trick with the carmel! Got to try this! Thanks so much for sharing!!!! I am making homemade apple pie today....so ...think this will have to wait until the weekend at least! LOL

Tonya Gray

LOVE these! had no idea wonderful ideas like this were in your newsletter; just signed up today!

Nwandersons2

I love these and can't wait to make them, just back from shopping for all the goodies I would need.

A couple of questions:
How much unpopped popcorn makes 10-14 quarts?
How much cereal did you add?
How many portions did the recipe yield?

Thanks!
Sue

MEG DUERKSEN

those are SOOOO cute.
i want to make some.
but i probably won't so i will just enjoy yours!
i love them.

patti

these are the most adorable popcorn balls i've seen! thanks for the continual inspiration!

kristina visser

wow- these little gems will be making a debut in my boys' classes on Friday!
THanks for "paying it forward" and sharing the great idea!!! Love it and your whimsy artsy site

Katherine marie

Just found you from pinterest! These are amazing!!! Fun!!! Sensational!!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

ABOUT ME

  • hi and welcome!!! i'm so glad you're here! my name is michelle. i'm blessed to be a wife (to gary) of 18 years and a mom of two girls; alexis(16) & jess(11). i've been a full time artist for 15 years. i made my start at Portland Sat. Mkt. and art fairs around the country, and then headed into wholesale shows when our oldest began school. i love ART-ing, art journaling, running, cycling and downing junk food!
My Photo

Teaching at

  • artfest 2011

follow us

  • Allen Designs Facebook Allen Designs Twitter

Shop our website


  • Parker Dog Soap Spitter

    Snow Owl Clock


Be in the know:

  • Sign up for our Email Newsletter

DIY/tutorials

37 things list